Adderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
ARIS, Andy | Green | 207 | |
DAVIS, Peter | Liberal Democrat | 284 | |
MCHUGH, Andrew John | Conservative | 1457 | Elected |
WATSON, Suzette Elizabeth | Labour and Co-Operative | 540 |
Electorate: 6,969
Ballot papers Issued: 2,496
Turnout: 35.82%
Banbury Calthorpe and Easington Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
FERRARA, Antonio Oliver Joseph | Labour | 758 | |
HAMEL, Jane Beatrix | Green | 169 | |
JACKSON, Brent | Liberal Democrat | 158 | |
MEPHAM, Tony | Conservative | 1447 | Elected |
Electorate: 7,526
Ballot papers Issued: 2,544
Turnout: 33.8%
Banbury Cross and Neithrop Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
DOD, Bernard Geoffrey | Green | 155 | |
MELLING, Bette | Liberal Democrat | 152 | |
MILNE-HOME, Alastair John | Conservative | 883 | |
PERRY, Cassi | Labour and Co-Operative | 1225 | Elected |
Electorate: 6,828
Ballot papers Issued: 2,424
Turnout: 35.5%
Banbury Grimsbury and Hightown Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
BEVERLY, David Frederick | Conservative | 849 | |
HUSSAIN, Shaida | Labour and Co-Operative | 1098 | Elected |
VERE, Liz | Green | 153 | |
WILES, David Brian | Liberal Democrat | 114 |
Electorate: 6,853
Ballot papers Issued: 2,232
Turnout: 32.57%
Banbury Hardwick Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
CUMBERBATCH, Simmi | Green | 182 | |
ILOTT, Tony | Conservative | 918 | Elected |
MOON, Perran Henry Rupert | Labour and Co-Operative | 778 |
Electorate: 6,098
Ballot papers Issued: 1,883
Turnout: 30.88%
Banbury Ruscote Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
PHILLIPS, Chris | Conservative | 580 | |
RICHARDS, Barry Keir | Labour and Co-Operative | 1033 | Elected |
WHITE, Rita Rosa Victoria | Green | 107 |
Electorate: 6,200
Ballot papers Issued: 1,728
Turnout: 27.87%
Bicester East Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
KAVUMA, Celia Helen | Labour and Co-Operative | 653 | |
NIXON, Robert Joseph | Green | 235 | |
WALLIS, Tom | Conservative | 1018 | Elected |
Electorate: 6,100
Ballot papers Issued: 1,914
Turnout: 31.38%
Bicester North and Caversfield Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
BOON, Francis Patrick | Green | 137 | |
LYON, Margaret Elizabeth | Labour | 457 | |
MAWER, Nick | Conservative | 908 | Elected |
MURPHY, Daniel Morgan | Liberal Democrat | 192 |
Electorate: 6,071
Ballot papers Issued: 1,700
Turnout: 28.0%
Bicester South and Ambrosden Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
COTTER, Nick | Independent | 796 | |
ENGLISH, Marcus | Labour | 421 | |
NIXON, Roger David | Green | 126 | |
WING, Lucinda Elizabeth-Anne Louise | Conservative | 824 | Elected |
Electorate: 7,203
Ballot papers Issued: 2,168
Turnout: 30.10%
Cropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
CHAPMAN, Phil | Conservative | 1677 | Elected |
CULLEN, Anne Felicia | Labour | 512 | |
GREENSLADE-HIBBERT, Shaun Edward | Green | 433 | |
MOON, Sue | Labour | 503 | |
WEBB, Douglas George | Conservative | 1618 | Elected |
WOODWARD, Julian | Liberal Democrat | 448 |
Electorate: 6,464
Ballot papers Issued: 2,796
Turnout: 43.25%
Deddington Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
BLISS, Aaron James | Green | 317 | |
DAVIS, Nigel Geoffrey | Liberal Democrat | 350 | |
KERFORD-BYRNES, Mike | Conservative | 1637 | Elected |
MURPHY, Annette | Labour | 597 |
Electorate: 7,315
Ballot papers Issued: 2,910
Turnout: 39.78%
Fringford and Heyfords Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
PRIOR, Robby Finley | Labour | 361 | |
TAMBLYN, Jenny | Green | 379 | |
WOOD, Barry Victor | Conservative | 1470 | Elected |
Electorate: 6,256
Ballot papers Issued: 2,214
Turnout: 35.39%
Kidlington East Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
GRIFFITHS, Carmen | Conservative | 1153 | Elected |
HORNSBY-SMITH, Andrew | Labour | 664 | |
MIDDLETON, Ian Michael | Green | 776 |
Electorate: 7,186
Ballot papers Issued: 2,608
Turnout: 36.29%
Kidlington West Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
ROSE, Alaric David Hammond | Liberal Democrat | 1793 | Elected |
SIMPSON, Nigel Jason | Conservative | 1045 | |
STANSBY, John | Labour | 299 |
Electorate: 6,875
Ballot papers Issued: 3,152
Turnout: 45.85%
Launton and Otmoor Ward
Candidate | Party | Votes | Elected |
---|---|---|---|
EMPTAGE, Timothy Martin | Liberal Democrat | 413 | |
HUGHES, David Leonard | Conservative | 1386 | Elected |
NIXON, Michael | Labour | 567 |
Electorate: 6,114
Ballot papers Issued: 2,386
Turnout: 39.03%